International Honours

Olympic Games

YearLocationCategoryResultAthlete
1976Montreal, CanadaM4x9thMark Hayter
2000Sydney, AustraliaM2-4thEd Coode
2004Athens, GreeceM4-1stEd Coode
2008Beijing, ChinaM8+2ndAlistair Heathcote

World Championships

YearLocationCategoryResultAthlete
1975Nottingham, UKM4x6thMark Hayter
1997Auguebelette, FranceM4+3rdEd Coode
1998Cologne, GermanyM8+7thEd Coode
1999St Catherines, CanadaM4-1stEd Coode
2001Lucerne, SwitzerlandM4-1stEd Coode
2002Seville, SpainW2-13thRos Carslake
2003Milan, ItalyM8+3rdEd Coode
2004Banyoles, SpainW4-6thRos Carslake
2007Munich, GermanyM8+3rdAlistair Heathcote
2009Poznan, PolandLM4-13thStephen Feeney
2010Karapiro, New ZealandLTAMi4+2ndKate Jones
2017Sarasota, USAM2+4thTim Clarke
2017Sarasota, USAM2+4thTom Ford
2017Sarasota, USALW4x5thGemma Hall
2017Sarasota, USAM8+7thJames Rudkin

European Championships

YearLocationCategoryResultAthlete
2004Brive de la Gaillarde, FranceM8+5thAndrew Stubbs
2008Belgrade, SerbiaLM4-6thStephen Feeney
2010Szeged, HungaryM8+1stFred Gill, Henry Pelly, Stephen Feeney

Commonwealth World Championships

YearLocationCategoryResultAthlete
2006Trakai, LithuaniaM2x1stHenry Pelly, George Laughton
2008Belgrade, SerbiaM4-3rdGeorge Laughton
2008Belgrade, SerbiaM2-3rdMason Durant, Fred Gill
2008Belgrade, SerbiaM8+4thRichard Francis
2008Belgrade, SerbiaM2-8thCharles D'Oncieu
2010Szeged, HungaryM8+6thCharles D'Oncieu
2010ÿSzeged, HungaryM2-9thMurray Wilkojc
2010Szeged, HungaryM2x10thAndrew Corrigan, Mason Durant
2012Kazan, RussiaM8+2ndEd Ford, Tim Clarke
2014Gravelines, FranceM8+1stGeorge Rossiter, Sam Arnot, Tim Clarke, Tom Ford
2014Gravelines, FranceLM4-3rdNicholas Buckle
2014Gravelines, FranceLW2x2ndGemma Hall
2016Poznan, PolandM8+1stTim Clarke
2016Poznan, PolandM4-1stTom Ford
2016Poznan, PolandM4-1stOli Knight
2016Poznan, PolandM2-6thAlex Haynes
2016Poznan, PolandM2-6thJames Robson

U23 World Championships

YearLocationCategoryResultAthlete
2017Plovdiv, BulgariaBW8+6thSasha Adwani (Cox)
2017Plovdiv, BulgariaBM2-6thWill Stewart
2017Plovdiv, BulgariaBLM4X4thOllie Varley
2016Rotterdam, The NetherlandsBW8+2ndSasha Adwani (Cox)
2016Rotterdam, The NetherlandsBW8+2ndEmily Ford
2016Rotterdam, The NetherlandsBLM4x1stOli Varley
2016Rotterdam, The NetherlandsBM4-2ndJames Rudkin
2015Plovdiv, BulgariaBW4-3rdEmily Ford
2015Plovdiv, BulgariaBW8+3rdNicole Lamb
2015Plovdiv, BulgariaBM2-4thJames Rudkin
2015Plovdiv, BulgariaBM8+5thOli Knight
2014Varese, ItalyBLW4x4thGemma Hall
2014Varese, ItalyBW8+2ndNicole Lamb
2014Varese, ItalyBM4-5thGeorge Rossiter
2014Varese, ItalyBM4-5thJames Rudkin
2014Varese, ItalyBM8+6thTom Ford
2013Linz-Ottensheim, AustriaBM8+5thSam Arnot
2013Linz-Ottensheim, AustriaBM8+5thTom Ford
2013Linz-Ottensheim, AustriaBM8+5thTim Clarke
2013Linz-Ottensheim, AustriaBW8+2ndNicole Lamb
2013Linz-Ottensheim, AustriaBLW4x3rdGemma Hall
2013Linz-Ottensheim, AustriaBM8+5thGeorge Rossiter
2012Trakai, LithuaniaBM8+4thSam Arnot
2012Trakai, LithuaniaBM4-3rdGeorge Rossiter
2011Amsterdam, NetherlandsBM8+3rdGeorge Rossiter
2008Brandenburg, GermanyBM8+5thFred Gill, Mason Durant
2007Strathclyde, UKBM4+3rdGeorge Laughton
2006Hazelwinkle, BelgiumBM4x15thGeorge Laughton
2006Hazelwinkle, BelgiumBLM4-6thStephen Feeney
2005Amsterdam, NetherlandsBM8+10thGeorge Laughton
2005Amsterdam, NetherlandsBLM4x2ndStephen Feeney
2004Poznan, PolandBM4x11thHenry Pelly
2001Linz-Ottensheim, AustriaBW4-5thRos Carslake
2000Copenhagen, DenmarkBW2-1stRos Carslake
1997Milan, ItalyBM2-5thEd Coode
1996Hazelwinkle, BelgiumBM8+6thRob Latham
1996Hazelwinkle, BelgiumBM4+2ndEd Coode
 

World University Championships

YearLocationCategoryResultAthlete
2004Brive de la Gaillarde, FranceM8+5thAndrew Stubbs
2008Belgrade, SerbiaLM4-6thStephen Feeney
2010Szeged, HungaryM8+1stFred Gill, Henry Pelly, Stephen Feeney

European University Championships

YearLocationCategoryResultAthlete
2006Brive de la Gaillarde, FranceM4x1stHenry Pelly, George Laughton, Stephen Feeney, Richard Francis
2007Banjoles, SpainW2x2ndAlice Leake, Kate Hutton
2007Banjoles, SpainM8+3rdMason Durant, Andrew Corrigan, Simon Forster, ÿHenry Pelly, Richard Francis, Fred Gill, Charles D?Oncieu, George Laughton, Steve Nile
2007Banjoles, SpainM4x6thWill Reid, Dan Cupit, Sam Horrel, Joe Leiserach
2008Zagreb, CroatiaW2x3rdAlice Leake, Stephanie Barnett
2008Zagreb, CroatiaW4x4thAbby Johnston, Kate Jones, Stephanie Barnett, Alice Leake
2008Zagreb, CroatiaM4x5thBill Hilder, Dan Cupit, Nathan O?Reilly, Murray Wilkojc
2009Kruszwica, PolandM2x2ndEd Ford, Andrew Corrigan
2009Kruszwica, PolandM4-6thPiers Pye-Watson, Charles D?Oncieu, Mason Durant, Murray Wilkojc
2009Kruszwica, PolandW1x7thAlice Leake
2010Amsterdam, NetherlandsLM2-2ndArtjom Nepryahin, Matt McKibbin
2010Amsterdam, NetherlandsW8+3rdMinna Jones-Walters, Rebecca Sparling, Lucy Glendinning, Ami Hodges, Emily Field, Lauren Clark, Eleanor Earp, Victoria Wallace, Ruaridh Macphee
2010Amsterdam, NetherlandsM2-3rdMurray Wilkojc, Mason Durant
2010Amsterdam. NetherlandsM4x4thTim Clarke, Mark Bowers, Andrew Corrigan, Ed Ford
2013Poznan, PolandW8+1stNicole Lamb, Gemma Hall, Izzy Vyvyan, Harriet Broad, Georgia Parry, Natalie Hardy, Danielle Hardy, Rosie Rust, Lexy Dobson
2014Rotterdam, The NetherlandsM8+4thBarnaby Stroud-Turp, Ed Munno, Sam Wilson, Florian Reinecke, Sam Arnot, Tom Ford, Jasper Holst, James Rudkin, Calum McRoberts
2014Rotterdam, The NetherlandsM4-1stJasper Holst, Tom Ford, James Rudkin, Sam Arnot
2014Rotterdam, The NetherlandsW8+1stRosie Rust, Martha Dixon, Helen O?Riordian ,Grace Hockenhull, Emily Ford, Kat Bulmer, Gemma Hall, Nicole Lamb, Emma Ward
2014Rotterdam, The NetherlandsW4-3rdNatalie Hardy, Gemma Hall, Grace Hockenhull, Rosie Rust
2014Rotterdam, The NetherlandsW2-3rdNicole Lamb, Emily Ford
2015Hanover, GermanyM4-1stJames Rudkin, Tom Ford, Tim Clarke, Oli Knight
2015Hanover, GermanyM4x5thSam Wilson, Thomas James, James Robson, Alex Bain
2015Hanover, GermanyMLwt2- (racing in M2-)6thThomas Mountain, George Patrick

Australian Youth Olympic Festival

YearLocationCategoryResultAthlete
2012Sydney, AustraliaW8+3rdNicole Lamb
2012Sydney, AustraliaW4-1stNicole Lamb
2012Sydney, AustraliaW2-2ndNicole Lamb